About Us  »  Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team      
       
 
Mrs Lesley West
Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Dickson
Head of School,
Strategic Lead for Lower School
Head of ITE
Mrs Sarah Smith
Deputy Headteacher
Upper KS2 Leader,
Y6S
 
Currently on Maternity Leave
Mrs Sarah Alderson
Assistant Head, Strategic Lead for EYFS
, EYFS Specialist Leader of Education, Nursery Teacher
Mr Rob Winstanley
Assistant Head
KS1 Leader, Y2W
Mr Dan Kelly
Assistant Head, curriculum
EYFS Specialist Leader of Education
Y1K
Miss Jennie Dobson
Assistant Head
Lower KS2 Leader
SENCO Y3D
 Teaching Staff      
       
   
Mrs Abigail Ashcroft
Nursery
Miss Danielle Fitzpatrick
Rec J
Miss Daisy Wilkinson
Rec W
 
   
Miss Lauren Harper
Y1H
Miss Michelle Purves
Y2P
Mr Jordan Fearnley
Y3F
Mrs Madeleine Clarke
Y3CR
Miss Katie Reynolds
Y3CR
Mr Scott Ansbro
Y4A
Mr George Richardson
Y4R
Mrs VAmy Wyatt
Y3W
Mrs Emma Walker
Y5W
 
Miss Joanna Colman
Y5C 
 
Miss Jess Wright
Y6W
Mrs Lucy Joyce
Y2W and Y6S

Mrs Caroline Keyghobadi
Non-class based teacher

Mrs Parvinder Jheeta
(Currently on maternity leave)
 

 
 HLTAs and Cover Supervisors
     

 
Mrs Lisa Haley
HLTA
EYFS & KS1
Mrs Hayley Clegg
HLTA - KS1 & KS2

 
   
 Support Staff
       
Miss Adele Whiteley
Intervention Manager & Extended Services Manager
Mrs Jo Johnson
School Liason Officer
KS2
Mrs Susan Moore
Extended Services
EYFS
Mrs Nic Holdsworth-Lofts
EYFS
Extended Services
Miss Donna Millard
EYFS
Miss Stephanie Walker
EYFS
Miss Naomi King
EYFS/KS1
Miss Rachel Wilson
EYFS
 
Mrs Mandy Riddiford
KS1
Mrs Angela Pritchard
EYFS (am)
Mrs Lorna Hustwick
EYFS (pm)
 
 
Mrs Wendy Sanderson
KS1
Miss Emma Holdsworth
KS1
Miss Rebecca Watson
KS1
 

Mrs Tracy Roberts 
KS2
Mrs Rebecca Turner
KS2
Miss Zarqa Arif
KS2
(Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Amy Medlam
KS2


 
     
School Direct Graduate Teachers
       
       
       
       
 School Support
       
 
Mrs Nicola Dempster
Office Manager
Mrs Lynsey Janes
Administrator 
Mr Andy McIlroy
Superintendent
Miss Kelly Pipes
Admin Assistant
Ms Alison Orbell
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Lorna Hustwick
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sharon Womersley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Judith Dargue
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Tracy James
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carol Leigh
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Angela Fletcher
Lucnhtime Supervisor
Mrs Janet Willacy