About Us  »  Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team      
       
   
Mrs Lesley West
Head Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Dickson
Deputy Head
   
       

Mrs Sandra Kewley
 
Assistant Head, SENCO, LKS2 & KS2 Leader; Designated Teacher for Child Protection?

Mrs Sarah Alderson
Assistant Head, EYFS
Leader, EYFS SLE

 

Mrs Anna Lisles
Assistant Head, KS1 Leader, Y2CL
 
       
 Teaching Staff      
       

Miss Danielle Fitzpatrick
Nursery

Mr Dan Kelly
Reception Leader,
Rec K

Mrs Lindsay Johnson
Rec J
 

Miss Katie Reynolds
Rec R
       

Mrs Parvinder Jheeta
Y1J

Miss Stephanie Barnsley
Y1B

Mrs Madeleine Clarke
Y2CL

Mr George Gisborne
Y2G
       

Mrs Vicky Field
Y3F

Mrs Emma Walker

Y3W

Mrs Lucy Joyce
Y4J

Mr Andy Kempster
Y4K
       

Miss Joanna Colman
Y5C 

Miss Sally Swift
Y5S

Mrs Marion Barnes
UKS2 Leader, Y6B

Mr Ian Larkin
Y6L
       

Mrs Caroline Keyghobadi
Non-class based teacher
 
Mrs Amy Wyatt

Teacher KS2
(Currently on maternity leave)
   
 HLTAs and Cover Supervisors
     

Mrs Lisa Haley
HLTA
KS1 & KS2

Mrs Hayley Clegg

HLTA
KS1 & KS2


 
       
 Support Staff
       

 


Miss Adele Whiteley
Intervention Manager & Extended Services Manager
(Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Susan Moore
EYFS

Mrs Angela Pritchard
KS1 & EYFS
       

Mrs Nic Holdsworth-Lofts
EYFS
School Club
Mrs Amy Medlam
EYFS 
Miss Donna Millard
EYFS

Mrs Kate Howell
EYFS
       

Miss Naomi King
EYFS

Miss Laura McGlinchey
EYFS









Mrs Mandy Riddiford
KS1
 
       

Mrs Tracy Roberts 
KS1

Mrs Kuljit Lall
KS2

Mrs Wendy Sanderson
KS2

Mrs Rebecca Turner
KS2
       
School Direct Trainee Teachers
       

Miss Jessica Bertram
Rec R

Miss Ellie Onions
Y2G

Mr Tom Ibison
Y4J

Miss Alex McNelis
Y6B 
       
 School Support
       

 Mrs Sue Staveley
Business Manager

Mrs Deana Coulson

Admin Assistant

Mr Andy McIlroy

Superintendent

Miss Kelly Pipes
Admin Assistant
       

Mr Dave Wardle
Assistant to the Superintendent

Mrs Lorna Hustwick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sharon Womersley
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Judith Dargue

Lunchtime Supervisor
School Club
       

Ms Alison Orbell
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wendy Saunders
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carol Leigh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Janet Willacy